Blackspire – Kingdom History

King- Sir Tseng Regent- Squire Gustav Prime Minister- Squire Fodder

Champion- Malek

Other:
Squire Fodder knighted at Moonshine’s Coronation while Tseng was still king; knighthood of the Crown, first knight under Blackspire

October 2005 – April 2005: Second Reign King- Sir Moonshine Regent- Squire Gustav Prime Minister- Sir Fodder

Champion- Sir Cowdog

April 2006-September 2006: Third Reign King- Sir Moonshine Regent- Sir Lukor the Lush Prime Minister- Sir Fodder Champion- Abbadon Other:

Squire Marquis Avalok was made a knight of the flame at Thousand Stars. Squires Stephan and Gabriel recieved their knighthoods of the Serpent at the end of Sir Moonshine’s reign, Pacwar

September 2006-March 2007 Fourth Reign King- Sir Christian Kendrick Regent- Squire Darrian Prime Minister- Don Fodder Champion- Sir Maurice Other:

As his first act as king, Sir Christian knighted Sir Moonshine a knight of the Crown.

April 2007-September 2007 Fifth Reign King- Sir Christian Kendrick Regent- Sir Trenton Prime Minister- Don Fodder Champion- Silverlock Other:

At his coronation, Sir CHristian Knighted Sir Sam a Knight of the Flame. Before stepping down, at Pac War he knighted Sir Robin the Knight of the Sword

October 2007-March 2008

King- Squire Darrian

Regent- Sir Tseng
Prime Minister- Don Fodder Champion- Silverlock Other:

In October, King Darrian knighted Sir Essewyn a Knight of the Flame

September 2008-March 2009 (Current)

King-Sir Tseng

Regent- Grand Duchess Aristiri
Prime Minister- Don Fodder Champion- Sir Moonshine